Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm 60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm 60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector
Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector

Large Image :  Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm 60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-B23L-60D/YXF-PP-B32L-60D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PAIR
Price: $82 ~ $85/PAIR
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Transmission Distance: 60km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

60km 10G SFP+ Module

,

10G BIDI SFP

,

SFP+ 1270nm

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm 60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector
Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector 0

Features 

Up to 60km transmission on SMF

Up to 10.3125Gbps

1270nm/1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

SFI electrical interface

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

SFP+ MSA package with single LC connector

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

sfp 10

10g sfp+ transceiver

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

  

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number

YXF-PP-B23L-60D,

YXF-PP-B32L-60D

Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~-1dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/Rx1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 60KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-23.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

 

Our Advantages:

1. Perfect quality control

2. Support customize 

3. Fast delivery

4. Widely compatible, such as CISCO, HP, ZTE, HUAWEI, NOKIA, JUNIPER, MIROTIK, ALCATEL, H3C, Extreme etc.

Related Products

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector 1

Production Flow

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector 2 

Packaging & Shipping

Ethernet BIDI 1270nm/1330nm  60km WDM DDM 10GBE SFP Module LC Connector 3 

FAQ

 Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)