Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module

FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module
FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module

Large Image :  FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-QP-S31L-2D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $100.00/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-7dBm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 2km
Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

40G QSFP+ LR4

,

2km Optical Transceiver Module

,

LR4 Transceiver Module

40G QSFP+ LR4 2km 1310nm LC Connector   

Features: qsfp types

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard.
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant.
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates.
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength.
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design.
  • Up to 2km  transmission.
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C.
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power.
  • RoHS compliant.

 

Specification

Technical ParametersDescriptionsTechnical ParametersDescriptions
Model NumberYXF-QP-S31L-2DInterfaceLC
Form FactorDuplex SFPDDMYes
Data Rate40GbpsOutput Power2.3~-7dBm
Wavelength1310nmPower Supply3.3V
Distance2KMTemperature0~70°C
Sensitivity<-11.5.0dBmCertificateCE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling UnitsSingleWarranty1Year
Applications

FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module 0

Company Profile

FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module 1 

Production Flow

FCC 1310nm 40G QSFP+ LR4 2km Transceiver Module 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)