Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsAOC Active Optical Cable

Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable
Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

Large Image :  Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: 10G AOC 1m
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $18.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers, AOC No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Data Rate: 10Gbps
Connector Type: SFP+ To SFP+ Length: 1m
Temperature: 0 To 70°C (32 To 158°F) Cable: OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Cable
Service: OEM ODM Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.200 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

SFP+ AOC Cable

,

10G SFP+ AOC

,

SFP+ AOC Optical Cable

Product Description

SFP+ l0Gbps Active Optical Cable, 1Meter SFP AOC

Features: 

  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    4Gand 8G Fibre Channel Applications
    1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
    High-performance computing clusters
    Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    Hot Pluggable
    850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
    Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
    Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    RoHS compliant (lead free)
Parameter
Description
Module Form Factor
SFP+ (Supports SFF8431/SFF8432/SFF8472)
Protocols Supported
InfiniBand, Ethernet, Fiber Channel
Channel Data Rate
Rate 1 to 10.3125Gbps
BER
<10-12
Operating Case Temperature
0 to + 70ºC
Storage Temperature
-20 to + 85ºC
Supply Voltage
3.3V
Supply current
230mA per end typical
Management Interface Serial
I2C (Supports SFF8472)
Company Profile

Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 1 

Packaging & Shipping

Fiber Optic 7m 10m 12m 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable 2 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)