Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

Fiber Optic Duplex LC 80km 1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Duplex LC 80km 1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver

Fiber Optic Duplex LC 80km 1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver
Fiber Optic Duplex LC 80km 1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Duplex LC 80km 1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-S55L-80D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $117.00-$120/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~-1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Wavelength: 1550nm
Interface: Duplex LC Package: XFP
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver

,

80km 10G XFP Transceiver

,

1550nm XFP Module

10G XFP Duplex 80km 1550nm LC Connector

Features:

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 10km over multi mode fiber

1310nm Vcsel laser transmitter.

Duplex LC connector

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Power dissipation: <1.5W

RoHS Compliant Part

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-XP-S55L-80D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~-1dBm
Wavelength 1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 80KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-23.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Related Products

Fiber Optic Duplex LC 80km 1550nm 10G XFP Transceiver 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)