Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver

Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver
Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver

Large Image :  Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B23L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $40.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 40km Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

10Gbase XFP Transceiver

,

10G-XFP-LR XFP Module

,

40km XFP Module

10G XFP BIDI 40km 1270nm/1330nm LC Connector

 

YXFiber 10G-XFP-LR Simplex is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 40km on SMF .The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270 or 1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330 or 1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ for commercial temperature, -40 to 85 °C for industrial temperature, and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding for 10 GbE systems application.

 

Product Features: 

1. Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

2. Simplex LC Connector

3. Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

4. Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector

5. Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

6. Applicable for 40km SMF connection

7. Low power consumption, < 1.8W

8. Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

9. XFP MSA package

10. Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

Applications:

1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

3. Other optical link

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-XP-B23L-40D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~1dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/Rx1330nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-15.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Applications

Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver 0 

 
Company Profile

Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver 1 

Production Flow

Fiber SMF 40km 1270nm DDM BIDI 10Gbase XFP Transceiver 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)