Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

FTTH 40km LC WDM DDM Compatible BIDI 10G XFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH 40km LC WDM DDM Compatible BIDI 10G XFP Module

FTTH 40km LC WDM DDM Compatible BIDI 10G XFP Module
FTTH 40km LC WDM DDM Compatible BIDI 10G XFP Module

Large Image :  FTTH 40km LC WDM DDM Compatible BIDI 10G XFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B23L-40D/YXF-XP-B32L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $80.00/Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 40km Wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: 1 Pair
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

BIDI 10G XFP Module

,

40km 10G XFP Module

,

WDM DDM XFP

10G XFP BIDI 40km optical transceiver LC Connector

 

 

Applications:

1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

3. Other optical link

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-XP-B23L-40D, YXF-XP-B32L-40D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~1dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/1330nm, Tx1330/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-15.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

Production Flow

FTTH 40km LC WDM DDM Compatible BIDI 10G XFP Module 0 

Related Products

SMF Fiber LC WDM DDM BIDI 60km 1330/1270nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 3

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)