Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-P122-SCD/YXF-P132-SCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1.0 Pair/Pairs
Price: $8.00 - $12.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Racks & Enclosure No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTH Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI SC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM

,

20KM SFP Transceiver Module

,

FTTH SFP Module

Product Description

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

 

SFP 1.25G 20km 1310 / 1550nm SFP Module BIDI SC DDM  

Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability. 

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB

LD and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
Sensitivity S - -23 dBm
Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2

 

Application

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 3 

Our Advantages

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4 

Company Information

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 6 

Production Flow

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 7 

Packaging & Shipping

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 8 

FAQ

FTTH SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 9 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)