Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC
FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC

Large Image :  FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-B35S-3D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $3.5-~4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 3km
Interface: BIDI SC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/anti-static Box,Carton
High Light:

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Module

,

1.25G SFP Transceiver

,

SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

Product Description

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC 0

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC 1

 

1.25G SFP 3km 1310nm/1550nm SC Connector

Features 

Up to 3km transmission on MMF

Up to 1.25 Gbps

1310nm FP laser and PIN receiver

Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 1000Base-BX

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with SFP MSA

 

 

Specificatios

Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B35S-3D
Fiber type SMF
Form Factor BIDI SFP
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Distance 3KM
Sensitivity <-21.0dBm
Connector SC
Laser/Detector FP/PIN
DDM Yes
Output Power -3~-9dBm
Power Supply 3.3V
Temperature 0~70°C
Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Warranty 1Year 
Our Advantages

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC 2  

Production Flow

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC 3 

Packaging & Shipping

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC 4 

Related Products

FTTX 1.25G 3km SFP 1310/1550nm BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver Module SC 5

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)