Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM
Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM

Large Image :  Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-B35L-20D/YXF-GE-B53L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair/Pairs
Price: $7.00 - $8.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM

,

1.25G BIDI SFP

 

Product Description

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM 0

 

SFP 1.25G 20km 1310/1550nm SFP Module BIDI LC DDM  

 

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -23 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm 
Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B35L-20D, YXF-GE-B53L-20D Laser/Detector

1310nm: FP/PIN

1550nm: DFB/PIN

Fiber type SMF DDM Yes
Form Factor BIDI SFP Output Power -3~-9dBm
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Power Supply 3.3V
Wavelength

Tx1310/Rx1550nm, 

Tx1550/Rx1310nm

Temperature 0~70°C
Distance 20KM Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Sensitivity <-22.0dBm Warranty 1Year
Connector LC Selling Units 1 Pair

 

Applications

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM 1  

Company Profile

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM 3 

Production Flow

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM 4 

Packaging & Shipping

Gbic SFP Compatible Converter Fortinet Finisar SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 20KM 5 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)