Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-M85L-05D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $3.2.00 - $5.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box
Delivery Time: 1-3working days
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 550m
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: MMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

GLC-SX-MMD SFP Optical Transceiver

,

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver

,

550m CISCO Compatible Transceivers

Compatible Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver 550M Reach

 

sfp transceiver multimode

 

Description

The SFP 1.25 g transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

Features

Ø Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

Ø 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

Ø Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Ø 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF

Ø 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø +3.3V single power supply

Ø Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Extended : -20 to +85°C

industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

Ø Gigabit Ethernet

Ø Fiber Channel

Ø Switch to Switch interface

Ø Switched backplane applications

Ø Router/Server interface

Ø Other optical transmission systems

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-M85L-05D Interface LC
Fiber type MMF Laser/Detector VCSEL/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength 850nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 500m Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-18.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Related Products

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver 0

Production Flow

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1 

Packaging & Shipping

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver 2  

GLC-SX-MMD 1.25Gbps 550m 850nm LC DDM SFP Optical Transceiver 3

FAQ:

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)