Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel

INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel
INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel

Large Image :  INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B32L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $30.00-$33/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-6dBm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1330nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

INF-8077-XFP MSA XFP

,

1330nm 10G XFP Module

,

20km 10G XFP Module

10G XFP BIDI 20km 1330nm LC Connector

Features:

² Compliant to INF-8077-XFP MSA

² Data Rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps

² 1330nm DFB Transmitter, PIN Photodiode and TIA

² SM 9/125um up to 20Km

² Simplex LC connector

² Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring functions

² All-Metal housing for superior EMI Performance

² Power dissipation < 1.5W, Single 3.3V power supply

² Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃~+70℃

² Protocol-independent,XFI Interface

² Hot Pluggable

² ROHS6 Compliant

 

Applications

² SONET OC-192 SR-1&SDH STM I-64.1

² 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit Ethernet

² 10G Fiber Channel

 

Description:

YXF-XP-B32L-20D is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link up to 20Km in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-XP-B32L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 1~-6dBm
Wavelength 1330nm/1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-14.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year
 

Electrical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Notes
Transmitter
Input differential impedance Ri   100   Ω 1
Differential data input swing Vin,pp 120   820 mV  
Transmit disable voltage VD 2   VCC3 V  
Transmit enable voltage VEN Vee   Vee+0.8 V  
Data dependent input jitter DDJ     0.1 U  
Data input Total Jitter TJ     0.28 U  
Receiver
Differential data output swing Vout,pp 300   850 mV  
Data output rise time,fall time tr 24     P 2
Los Fault VLOS fault 2   VCC3host V 3
Los Normal VLOS norm Vee   Vee+0.8 V 3
Total Jitter TJ     0.70 U  
Deterministic Jitter DJ     0.42 U  
 

 

Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins, AC coupling from pins into laser drive

2. 20 – 80 % . Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and four 0’s in sequence in the PRBS^9 is an acceptable alternative.

3. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1. Maximum pull-up voltage is 3.6V

 

Company Profile

INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel 1

FAQ

INF-8077-XFP MSA 20km 1330nm 10G XFP Module For 10G Fiber Channel 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)