Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf

LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf
LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf

Large Image :  LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-FE-B35L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $4~$5.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -8~-15dBm Data Rate: 155M
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1550nm SFP Module

,

1310 sfp module

 

155M BIDI 20km 1310nm/1550nm LC/SC Connector
 

Features 

  • l Up to 20km transmission on SMF
  • l Up to 155Mbps
  • l 1310nm FP laser and PIN receiver
  • l Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE802.3ah 100Base-BX
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 
Specification

Technical ParametersDescriptions
Model NumberYXF-FE-B35L-20D
Fiber typeSMF
Form FactorBIDI SFP
Data Rate155Mbps
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Distance20KM
Sensitivity<-32.0dBm
ConnectorLC
Laser/DetectorFP/PIN
DDMYes
Output Power-8~-15dBm
Power Supply3.3V
Temperature0~70°C
CertificateCE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Warranty1Year
Selling UnitsSingle
Applications

LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf 0

Company Profile

LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf 1 

Production Flow

LC/SC 155Mbps BIDI 20km SMF 1310/1550nm SFP Module Smf 2 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)