Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

LC WDM DDM 1270nm Bidi Transceiver 20km 10G XFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

LC WDM DDM 1270nm Bidi Transceiver 20km 10G XFP Module

LC WDM DDM 1270nm Bidi Transceiver 20km 10G XFP Module
LC WDM DDM 1270nm Bidi Transceiver 20km 10G XFP Module

Large Image :  LC WDM DDM 1270nm Bidi Transceiver 20km 10G XFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B23L-20D/YXF-XP-B32L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $60.00/Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 1~-6dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 20km Wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: 1 Pair
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

20km 10G XFP Module

,

1270nm Bidi Transceiver

,

10G XFP Bidi

10G XFP BIDI 20km optical transceiver LC Connector

 

YXFiber 10G-XFP-LR Simplex is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 20km on SMF .The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270 or 1330nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330 or 1270nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ for commercial temperature, -40 to 85 °C for industrial temperature, and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding for 10 GbE systems application.

 

 

Applications:

1. 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

2. 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

3. Other optical link

 

Specifications:

Technical ParametersDescriptionsTechnical ParametersDescriptions
Model NumberYXF-XP-B23L-20D, YXF-XP-B32L-20DInterfaceLC
Fiber typeSMFLaser/DetectorDFB/PIN
Form FactorBIDI SFPDDMYes
Data Rate10GbpsOutput Power1~-6dBm
WavelengthTx1270/1330nm, Tx1330/Rx1270nmPower Supply3.3V
Distance20KMTemperature0~70°C
Sensitivity<-14.0dBmCertificateCE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units1 PairWarranty1Year

 

Production Flow

LC WDM DDM 1270nm Bidi Transceiver 20km 10G XFP Module 0 

Related Products

SMF Fiber LC WDM DDM BIDI 60km 1330/1270nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 3

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)