Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-S31L-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $3.8~$4.5/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTH Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmission Distance: 40km Interface: Duplex LC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box
High Light:

Linksys Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

,

40km SFP Transceiver Module

,

MGBLH1 1.25G SFP Optical Module

1.25G SFP 40km 1310nm DDM DOM LC FP sfp mode fiber module

 

 

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module 0

  

1000base 1310nm FP SM LC 40Km SFP Features: 

1.  Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  DDM interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  distance: 40Km

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Application:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 40km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -25 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

 

Related Products

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module 1

Production Flow

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module 2 

Certifications

Linksys Compatible MGBLH1 SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module 3 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)