Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm

Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm
Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm

Large Image :  Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: $6.8 - $7.0/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Power: -9~3dBm
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Transmission Distance: 20km Interface: LC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Years Port: Wuhan
High Light:

1550nm Mini GBIC Module

,

1310nm Mini GBIC Module

,

20km GBIC Transceiver Module

Product Descripition

  mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km

 

 

 

Specificatios:

De mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules bieden een hoge kwaliteit en betrouwbaarheid. Deze modules zijn geschikt voor fiber transmissie van: switch naar switch, converter naar switch, converter naar converter en diverse andere applicaties. Met de mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules is het mogelijk om grote hoeveelheden data te versturen over grote afstanden (>80km), bij traditionele cat kabels is de afstand beperkt tot 90-100m. Deze modules voldoen aan de MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standaard en zijn daarom compatibe met apparatuur van verschillende fabrikanten.

· Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
· Bidirectional WDM Module - Only one fiber is needed
· High quality and excellent reliability
· 1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
· Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
· Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
· Easy plug-and-play installation
· MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
· Hot pluggable
· Connector: 1x LC Simplex
· Wavelength: Tx 1550nm / Rx 1310nm
· Transmission Power: Minimum -5 dBm, Maximum 0 dBm
· Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
· For a Distance of up to 20km
· Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables
· Safe fast-locking mechanism
· 3.3V power supply
· Suitable Module for Opposite Side: DN-81003· 1.25 Gbps BiDi WDM SFP Module
· Up to 20km
· Singlemode
· LC Simplex Connector
· 1000Base-LX
· Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
· DIGITUS Professional

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm 0 

 

 

Feedbacks

 Mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km, LC DDM 1310/1550nm 1

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)