Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver
Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver

Large Image :  Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XX88-LCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $200.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~-1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 80km Wavelength: 1550nm
Interface: Duplex LC Package: XFP
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

XFP 80km

,

LC XFP Transceiver

,

Multi Mode XFP

Product Description
10G XFP Duplex 80km 1550nm LC Connector

Features:

² Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

² Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

² Compliant with XFP MSA

² Transmission distance of  80km over multi mode fiber

² 1550nm Vcsel laser transmitter.

² Duplex LC connector

² 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

² XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

² Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

² Power dissipation: <1.5W

² RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

² 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

² 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

² Other optical links

 

Description:

YXFiber XFP SR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled 850nm Vcsel transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 10G Fibre Channel  and Ethernet applications up to 300m optical links.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TST

-40

+85

Case Operating Temperature

TIP

0

+70

Supply Voltage

VCC3

-0.5

+4.0

V

Applications

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver 0 

Our Advantages

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver 1 

Company Profile

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver 3 

Production Flow

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver 4 

Packaging & Shipping

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver 5 

FAQ

Multi Mode Fiber Duplex 10G XFP 80km 1550nm LC XFP Transceiver 6 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)