Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 1310nm LC Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 1310nm LC Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 1310nm LC Fiber Optical Transceiver Module
QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 1310nm LC Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 1310nm LC Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-Q28-S31L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: USD350/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: 100G QSFP28 Transceiver Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Fiber Type: SMF Output Power: 5~-4dBm
Voltage: 3.3V
High Light:

QSFP28-100G-LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

,

10km Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

,

1310nm 100G QSFP28 Transceiver

QSFP28-100G-LR4 10km 1310nm LC DDM Single Model Dual Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

100G-QSFP28-LR4 optical Transceiver integrates receiver and transmitter path on one module. In the transmit side, four lanes of serial data streams are recovered, retimed, and passed to four laser drivers. The laser drivers control 4-Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) with center wavelength of 1296 nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309 nm. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. In the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are optically de-multiplexed by the integrated optical de-multiplexer. Each data stream is recovered by a PIN photo-detector and trans-impedance amplifier, retimed. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption and MDIO management interface.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to IEEE 802.3bm.

 

Features:

  • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • No external reference clock
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 3.5 W

 

Brand YXFiber
Place of origin China
Condition New
Wavelength 1310nm
Data Rate 100G
Distance 10km
Connector LC
Fiber Type QSFP28
Warranty 1-Year
Time of delivery 3~5 days
Package 1pc
Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

 

 

Applications

LC Fiber Optical 20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1

Our Advantages

LC Fiber Optical 20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 2

Production Flow

LC Fiber Optical 20km 1310nm LR4 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 3

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)