Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module
QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Large Image :  QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: QSFP-40G-ER4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $480.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 5~-2dBm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Connector: LC DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: Single Item
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg
Package Type: Anti-static Box,Carton
High Light:

QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

40km cisco 40g transceiver

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC SMF DDM 40G QSFP+ Transceiver Module

 

 

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4
The Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP Module supports link lengths up to 40km over G.652 single-mode fiber with
duplex LC connectors. The 40GE or OTU3 signal is carried over four wavelengths in the 1310nm range.
Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

  

Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard: 

1. QSFP+ MSA compliant

2. Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates

3. Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per wavelength

4. 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

5. Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber(SMF)

6. 18.5dB link insertion loss budget

7 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 o C

8. Maximum power consumption 3.5W

9. LC duplex connector

10. RoHS compliant

Data Rate 40G
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 40km
Output Power 5~-2dBm
Sensitivity ‹ -19dBm
Connector LC
Voltage 3.3V
Company Profile

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module 0 

Production Flow

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module 1 

Packaging & Shipping

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module 2 

FAQ

QSFP-40G-ER4 40KM 1310nm LC QSFP+ Transceiver Module 3 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)