Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products2.5G SFP Transceiver

SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver

SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver
SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver

Large Image :  SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-2G-B35L-20D/YXF-2G-B53L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $10-$11/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~-6dBm Data Rate: 2.5G
Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550, Tx1550/Rx1310nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver

,

20km BiDi Fiber Optic

,

SFF-8472 SFP Transceiver

2.5G BIDI 20km LC Connector SFP fiber optical Module

 

Features:

1. Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3. 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-2G-B35L-20D, YXF-2G-B53L-20D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector

1310 FP/PIN

DFB/PIN

Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 2.5Gbps Output Power 0~-6dBm
Wavelength 1550/1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 20KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-18.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1 Year 
Our Advantages

SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver 0 

Production Flow

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI  SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver Module SC 3

SFF-8472 LC BiDi Fiber Optic 20km 2.5G SFP Transceiver 2

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)