Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module

SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module
SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module

Large Image :  SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-B23L-60D/YXF-PP-B32L-60D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $94-$100/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~1dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, Tx1330/Rx1270nm Transmission Distance: 60km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

60km SFP+ Module

,

SFI 10G SFP+ Module

10G SFP+ BIDI 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC Connector

Features

  • l Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • l Up to 10.3125Gbps
  • l 1270nm/1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • l SFI electrical interface
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l SFP+ MSA package with single LC connector
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C
  • transceiver wdm sfp
  • bidi sfp price
  • cisco huawei juniper HP Nokia Alcatel compatible
  • 10g single mode sfp

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-PP-B23L-60D, YXF-PP-B32L-60D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 5~-1dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/Rx1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 60KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-23.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year  
Our Advantages

SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module 0 

Related Products

SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module 1 

Production Flow

SFI Interface MSA SFF-8472 60km 10G SFP+ Module 2  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)