Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G DWDM SFP+

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module
SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PX94-LCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $120.00 - $160.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTH Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 0~4dBm Data Rate: 10Gbps
Distance: 40km Transmission Distance: C30
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

SFP 10G 40km

,

DWDM Transceiver Module

,

CWDM 10G SFP+

Product Description

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module

DWDM SFP+ 10G 40km C30 DOM

Features:

  • DWDM PON network
  • ITU-T DWDM grid wavelengths
  • Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
  • Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitterd
  • Multi channels optional
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
  • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power,
  • receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

Applications:

  • DWDM  optical links
  • DWDM PON network

 

Specification:

 

Product type Data Rate Wavelength Reach LD TX Power PD Rx Sens
DWDM SFP+ 10G 15xx.xx nm 40Km EML -1~3dbm PIN <-20dbm
DWDM SFP+ 10G 15xx.xx nm 80Km EML 0~4dbm APD <-24dbm
DWDM XFP 10G 15xx.xx nm 40Km EML -1~3dbm PIN <-16dbm
DWDM XFP 10G 15xx.xx nm 80Km EML 0~4dbm APD <-24dbm
 

 

Application

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module 0

Company Information

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module 1 

Production Flow

SFP 10G 40km Duplex WDM CWDM DWDM Transceiver Module 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)