Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx  LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module
SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx  LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module

Large Image :  SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-B23L-10D/YXF-PP-B32L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PAIR
Price: $23.00~$25/PAIR
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

LC SFP Optical Module

,

SMF SFP Optical Module

,

10km bidi sfp module

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx LC SMF DFB ddm DOM SFP optical Module

SFP-10G-BXU

SFP-10G-BXD 

Features 

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Supports Multi Rate 1.25Gbps to 10.5Gbps
  • 1270/1330 nm DFB LD Transmitter
  • 1270/1330 nm PINTIA Receiver
  • Low power consumption
  • Applicable for 60kmSMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

10 gigabit sfp+

sfp+ lc

 

 

Applications

  • 10Gbps Ethernet or Sonet/SDH switches and routers
  • 10G/8.5G/4.25G/2.125G/1.0625G Fiber Channel
  • Other 10Gbps optical links

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx  LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module 0

 

Our Advantages

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx  LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module 1

 

Production Flow

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx  LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module 2 

Packaging & Shipping

SFP-10G-BX BIDI SFP+ 10km 1270Tx/1330Rx  LC SMF DFB Ddm DOM SFP Optical Module 3 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)