Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G DWDM SFP+

SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module

SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module
SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module

Large Image :  SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-S31L-20D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $8.00 - $10.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Power: 0.5~-6dBm
Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmission Distance: 20km Interface: Duplex LC
Fiber Type: SMF+ DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 3 Years Port: Wuhan
High Light:

DWDM SFP+ Optical Module

,

20km 10g SFP+

Product Description
YXFiber Communication Equipment SFP+ DWDM Optical Module Manufactory China SFP Modules
Duplex SPF+ 10G 20km 1310nm LC Connector

Features

Up to 20km transmission on SMF

Up to 10.3125Gbps

1310nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

SFI electrical interface

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1.5

dBm

 
Application

SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module 0

Company Information

SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module 1 

Production Flow

SFP-10G-LR Duplex LC 1310nm 20km 10G SFP+ Optical Module 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)