Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCISCO Compatible Transceivers

SFP-10G-LR SM DDM LC Connector 10km 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-LR SM DDM LC Connector 10km 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-LR SM DDM LC Connector 10km 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
SFP-10G-LR SM DDM LC Connector 10km 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SFP-10G-LR SM DDM LC Connector 10km 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-S31L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $10.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

,

LC 10km Optical Transceiver Module

,

SM DDM Module

10G SFP+ Duplex 10km 1310nm LC Connector

sfp-10gb-lr

sfp-10GE-LR4

Cisco compatible

 

Features

  • Reach 10km transmission distance on SMF
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN receiver
  • 2-wire interface for integrated DDM
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V working power
  • Power consumption: <1.0W
  • Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8431

 

Specifications:

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-PP-S31L-10D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 1~-6dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 10KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-14.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year 
Related Products

SFP-10G-LR SM DDM LC Connector 10km 1310nm 10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 0

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)