Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber DDM single mode sfp module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber DDM single mode sfp module

SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module
SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module

Large Image :  SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber DDM single mode sfp module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-P11S-LCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $3.0-$3.5/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -8~-14dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 2km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box

Product Description

 

 SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module 0

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-M31L-2D Interface LC
Fiber type MMF Laser/Detector FB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -8~-14dBm
Wavelength 1310nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 2KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-20.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

1.25G Duplex 2km 1310nm LC Connector

 

Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  DDM interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP/PIN .

4.  3.3V working voltage

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  widely compatible with all kinds of brand.

 

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -20 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

 

Related Products

SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module 1

Production Flow

SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module 2 

Packaging & Shipping

SFP 1.25G 2km 1310nm LC dual fiber  DDM single mode sfp module 3 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)