Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module
SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-P146-LCD/YXF-P156-LCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $15.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1.25G Power: 2~-3dBm
Wavelength: 1490nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 60km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box

Product Description

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module 0

 SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module 1

Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B45L-60D, YXF-GE-B54L-60D
Fiber type SMF
Form Factor BIDI SFP
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx1490/Rx1550nm, Tx1550/Rx1490nm
Distance 60KM
Sensitivity <-25.0dBm
Connector LC
Laser DFB/PIN
DDM Yes
Output Power 2~-3dBm
Power Supply 3.3V
Temperature 0~70°C
Certificate CE,ISO9001,FCC,SGS,ROHS
Selling Units 1 Pair
Warranty 1 Year

 

 

1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Module

 

Features

Up to 60km transmission on SMF

Up to 1.25Gbps

1490nm DFB

Single LC/SC receptacle

2-wire interface for integrated DDM

Hot pluggable

Working case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1

dBm

 
Applications

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module 2 

 
Production Flow

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module 3 

Packaging & Shipping

SFP 1.25G BIDI 60km 1490nm/1550nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module 4 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)