Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-P13S-SCD/YXF-P12S-SCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair/Pairs
Price: $6.00 - $9.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box.
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Supply Voltage: 3.3V Power: -3~-9dBm
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Transmission Distance: 3km Interface: BIDI SC
Fiber Type: SMF DDMI: Yes
Warranty: 3 Years Port: Wuhan
High Light:

3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

SFP 1.25G 3km 1310/1550nm SFP Module BIDI SC DDM
1. SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP, QSFP28, Copper SFP, DAC, AOC, 1x9, TTL product serials
2. distance from 100mtrs to 120km
3. single fiber, dual fiber all have
4. Single Mode, Multi-mode SFP supply
5. Support DDM, DOM
6. LC, SC interface to choose
7. 1 year warranty
8. Compatible with kinds of brand, CISCO, HUAWEI, ZTE, HP, NOKIA, DELL, JUNIPER, BROCADE etc
9. wavelength: 1310/1550nm, 1310/1490nm can choose

 

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant

 Power Supply Current

Icc

 - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio

ER

9 13 dB
 Sensitivity

S

- -23 dBm
 Warning

assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

 

SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

 

Company Information

SFP Cable 0.5m 1550nm 3km Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 3

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)