Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module
SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module

Large Image :  SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-P18X-LCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $16 ~ $20/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 5~0dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: 1550nm Transmission Distance: 120km
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.030 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module

 

 SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module 0

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-S55L-120D Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 5~0dBm
Wavelength 1550nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 120KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-30.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Features

Up to 120km transmission on SMF

Up to 1.25Gbps

1310nm FP laser and PIN receiver

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3

0

3.6

V

 

Relative Humidity

RH

5

+85

%

Note1

Rx Input Average Power

Pmax

-

+1

dBm

 

 

Our advantages:

1. Strict quality inspection

2. New SFP not used

3. Support customize

4. Fast delivery time (1-3 working days)

5. Widely compatible CISCO HUAWEI ZTE HP NOKIA JUNIPER MIKROTIK DELL ALCATEL...........

Related Products

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module 1

More about us, please click: https://www.opticalfibermodule.com/aboutus.html

Production Flow

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module 2 

Packaging & Shipping

SFP-ZX 1.25G Dual120km 1550nm LC Connector 1000base t sfp transceiver module 3 

FAQ

Q1. Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

Yes, but we need to charge for samples, we will return sample fee in the later order

Q2. What is your MOQ and the lead time?

We do not have MOQ, 1sample is available

Lead time: 1~3 working days for samples, 3~5 days for mass

Q3. What is your terms of payment?

Pament≤5000USD, 100% in advance

Payment> 5000USD, 40%T/T in advance, balance before shipment

Q4. How about Precautions?

Storage in anti-static box

When used, please ensure that the voltage is normal and stable

Q5. What is your after-sales service?

All our customers can enjoy the after-sales service for the three years quality warranty, and lifetime technical support

Q6. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)