Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

Single Fiber 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Single Fiber 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module
Single Fiber 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Large Image :  Single Fiber 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pairs
Price: usd7.5-usd8.5/pairs
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
DATA Rate: 1.25g Fiber Type: Single Fiber
Wave Length: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Laser: 1310nm: FP/PIN, 1550nm: DFB/PIN
Power Supply: 3.3V Warranty: 2 Year
High Light:

1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

1310nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

10km sfp fiber module

1.25g wdm 10km 1310nm/1550nm LC Connector DDM DOM SMF olt SFP Module Transceiver

Single Fiber 10km 1310nm 1550nm 1.25G SFP Optical Module 0

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B35L-10D,
YXF-GE-B53L-10D
Connector LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector 1310nm: FP/PIN 1550nm:DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength Rx1310/Rx1550nm,
Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 10KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-21.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

 

Features:

1. Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
3. Simplex LC connector
4. Very low jitter
5. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
6. Single power supply 3.3V
7. Low power dissipation <700mW
8. Operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

 

 

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TSTG -40 +85 ºC
Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
Eye Diagram IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
Power Supply Current Icc - 200 mA
Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
Sensitivity S - -24 dBm
Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

 

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)