Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G SFP+ Module

Single LC Connector bidi 10km 10G SFP+ wdm SMF DDM Module Optical Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single LC Connector bidi 10km 10G SFP+ wdm SMF DDM Module Optical Transceiver

Single LC Connector bidi 10km 10G SFP+ wdm SMF DDM Module Optical Transceiver
Single LC Connector bidi 10km 10G SFP+ wdm SMF DDM Module Optical Transceiver

Large Image :  Single LC Connector bidi 10km 10G SFP+ wdm SMF DDM Module Optical Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-PP-B23L-10D/YXF-PP-B32L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: $24-$25/pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

10km SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

,

10G DWDM SFP+

,

10km SFP Transceiver

10G SFP+ BIDI 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC Connector

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number

YXF-PP-B23L-10D,

YXF-PP-B32L-10D

Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 1~-7dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/Rx1310nm, Tx1310/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 10KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-14.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 pair Warranty 1Year 

 

Transmitter Operating Characteristic-Optical, Electrical

Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Note
Centre Wavelength λC 1260 1310 1355 nm  
Spectral Width Δλ     1 nm DFB
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 - - dB  
Laser Off Power Poff - - -30 dBm  
Average Optical Power Pavg -7 - +1 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5 - - dB  
Transmitter Dispersion Penalty TDP - - 3.2 dB  
Relative Intensity Noise RIN12OMA - - -128 dB/Hz  
Optical Return Loss Tolerance ORLT - - 12 dB  
Operating Data Rate   - 10.3125 - Gbps  
Optical Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002  
Tx Input Diff. Voltage VI 180 600 1000 mV  
Tx Fault VoL -0.3 - 0.4 V  
VoH 2.4 - Vcc+0.3    

 

Receiver Operating Characteristic-Optical, Electrical
Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Center Wavelength λr 1260   1620 nm  
Receive Sensitivity In Average Power Psen - - -14 dBm  
Receiver Sensitivity In OMA   - - -12.6 dBm Note1
Stressed Receiver Sensitivity In OMA   - - -10.3 dBm Note1
Los Assert LosA -28 -   dBm  
Los Dessert LosD - - -20 dBm  
Los Hysteresis LosH 0.5 - 6 dB  
Overload Pin - - 0.5 dBm  
Receiver Reflectance   - - -12 dB  
Operating Data Rate - - 10.3125 - Gbps  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300 600 1200 mV  

   

Packaging & Shipping

Single LC Connector bidi 10km 10G SFP+ wdm SMF DDM Module Optical Transceiver 2 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)