Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products10G XFP Module

Single Model Fiber 1270nm Bidi 10km 10G XFP Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Model Fiber 1270nm Bidi 10km 10G XFP Transceiver

Single Model Fiber 1270nm Bidi 10km 10G XFP Transceiver
Single Model Fiber 1270nm Bidi 10km 10G XFP Transceiver

Large Image :  Single Model Fiber 1270nm Bidi 10km 10G XFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-XP-B23L-10D/YXF-XP-B32L-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
Price: $58-$60/Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
TX Power: 1~-7dBm Data Rate: 10G
Distance: 10km Wavelength: Tx1270/Rx1330, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Interface: BIDI LC Package: XFP
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Warranty: 1 Year Selling Units: 1 Pair
Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm Single Gross Weight: 0.100 Kg
Package Type: 10Pcs/PVC,100Pcs/box
High Light:

10km 10G XFP Transceiver

,

1270nm Bidi 10G XFP

,

LC WDM DDM XFP

10G XFP BIDI 10km optical transceiver LC Connector
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Maximum link length of 10km/20KM with SMF

  • 1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • No reference clock required

  • +5V, +3.3V power supply

  • Power dissipation<2.5W

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number

YXF-XP-B23L-10D, 

YXF-XP-B32L-10D

Interface LC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 10Gbps Output Power 1~-7dBm
Wavelength Tx1270/1330nm, Tx1330/Rx1270nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 10KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-14.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units 1 Pair Warranty 1Year

 

Applications

Single Model Fiber 1270nm Bidi 10km 10G XFP Transceiver 0 

Related Products

SMF Fiber LC WDM DDM BIDI 60km 1330/1270nm 10G SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 3

 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)