Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-P122-LCD/YXF-P132-LCD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1.0 Pair/Pairs
Price: $8.00 - $12.00 / Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTH Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: BIDI LC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
Port: Wuhan
High Light:

SMF 1.25G SFP

,

20km SFP module

,

SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable

 

Product Description

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

 

SFP 1.25G 20km 1310 / 1550nm SFP Module BIDI LC DDM  

Features:

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB

LD and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

 Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
 Storage Temperature TSTG -40 85 ºC
 Ambient Operating Temperature TA 0 70 ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr /Tf - 0.26 ns
 Eye Diagram  IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply Current Icc  - 200 mA
 Extinction Ratio ER 9 13 dB
 Sensitivity S - -23 dBm
 Warning assert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm 

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2

 

Application

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 3 

Our Advantages

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4 

Company Information

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 6 

Production Flow

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 7 

Packaging & Shipping

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 8 

FAQ

Small Form Factor Pluggable 20km SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 9 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)