Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver Module

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module
SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Large Image :  SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-B34S-40D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $5-$6.00/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 1.25G Power: 0~-5dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm Transmission Distance: 40km
Interface: BIDI SC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box
High Light:

1.25G Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

,

SMF 40km SFP

,

1.25G SFP Module

Product Description

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 0

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1

 

1.25G BIDI 40km 1310nm/1490nm SC Connector SFP Module

 

Features

Up to 40km transmission on SMF

Up to 1.25Gbps

1310nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

Single LC/SC receptacle optical interface compliant

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1.0W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472

Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B34S-40D Interface SC
Fiber type SMF Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Form Factor BIDI SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power 0~-5dBm
Wavelength 1310/1490nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 40KM Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-24.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

  

Our Advantages

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 2  

Production Flow

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 3 

Packaging & Shipping

SMF 40km 1310nm/1490nm BIDI 1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)