Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsCopper SFP Module

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module
SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module

Large Image :  SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-CP1-RJ45
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $9.50
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Voltage: 3.3V
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Transmission Distance: 100m
Interface: RJ45 Package: Copper SFP-T
Cable Type: Cat5 Fiber Type: SMF
Service: OEM ODM Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

RJ45 Copper SFP Module

,

10g SFP Copper Transceiver

,

10Gbase-T SFP

Product Description

Copper SFP 10/100/1000M 100m RJ45 Connector

 

1. PRODUCT FEATURES

  • l Support 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T/100base-Tx on line port
  • l Support 10Gbase-R / 5Gbase-R / 2.5Gbase-X / SGMII on host port
  • l Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • l Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
  • l RoHS compliant and lead-free 
  • l Single +3.3V power supply
  • l 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a cable
  • l Ambient Operating temperature: 0°C to +65°C 

 

2. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 . SFP+-10GBASE-T uses the SFP's RX_LOS(must be pulled up on host) pin for link indication. If pull up or open SFP's TX_DISABLE pin,  PHY IC be reset.

 

3. Cable Length

Line Port

Cable

Reach

Host Port

10Gbase-T

CAT6A

30m

10GBase-R

5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

5GBase-R

2.5Gbase-T

CAT5E

50m

2.5GBase-X

1000base-T

CAT5E

100m

SGMII with AN

100base-Tx

CAT5E

100m

SGMII with AN

Applications

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module 0 

Our Advantages

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module 1 

Company Profile

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module 2 

Production Flow

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module 3 

Packaging & Shipping

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module 4 

FAQ

SMF Fiber 10Gbase-T 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper SFP Module 5 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)