Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver
SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

Large Image :  SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-GE-B35S-10D/YXF-GE-B53S-10D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: $9~$10.00/Pair
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 1.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25G
Wavelength: Tx1310/Rx1550nm, Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: BIDI SC Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: 1 Pair Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.060 Kg Package Type: 10pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

1.25G SFP 1550nm

,

1.25Gb/S SFP Transceiver

,

1550 1.25G SFP Transceiver

Product Description

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 0

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 1

1.25G BIDI  SFP 10km  Optical Transceiver Module SC Connector

 

Features:

1. Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3. 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 10km transmission distance.

2.  The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB LD and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

Specifications:

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-B35S-10D/YXF-GE-B53S-10D Laser/Detector DFB/PIN
Fiber type SMF DDM Yes
Form Factor BIDI SFP Output Power -3~-9dBm
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Power Supply 3.3V
Wavelength Tx1310/Rx1550nm, Tx1550/Rx1310nm Temperature 0~70°C
Distance 10KM Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Sensitivity <-21.0dBm Warranty 1Year
Connector SC Selling Units 1 Pair

  

Our Advantages

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 2  

Production Flow

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 3 

Packaging & Shipping

SMF SFP 1.25G 10KM BIDI 1.25G SFP Optical Module Fiber Transceiver 4 

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)