Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products1.25G SFP Optical Module

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module
SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Large Image :  SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
Model Number: YXF-GE-M85L-05D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: $4.00 - $6.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ anti-static box
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: -3~-9dBm Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm Transmission Distance: 550m
Interface: Duplex LC Fiber Type: MMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Application: (Data Center) Port: Wuhan
High Light:

DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module

,

850nm Multimode SFP Module

,

1.25Gbps SX Transceiver

Factory Price Quality Assurance SFP SX Transceiver 1.25G 850nm

Features

  • l Up to 550m transmission on MMF
  • l Up to 1.25 Gbps
  • l 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • l 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • l Hot pluggable
  • l Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • l +3.3V power supply
  • l Power consumption less than 1.0W
  • l Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

 

Applications

  • l High-speed storage area networks
  • l Computer cluster cross-connect
  • l Custom high-speed data pipes

 

Compliance

  • l Compliant with IEEE 802.3Z
  • l Compliant with MSA SFF-8472
  • l Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Specification

Technical Parameters Descriptions Technical Parameters Descriptions
Model Number YXF-GE-M85L-05D Interface LC
Fiber type MMF Laser/Detector VCSEL/PIN
Form Factor Duplex SFP DDM Yes
Data Rate 1.25Gbps Output Power -3~-9dBm
Wavelength 850nm Power Supply 3.3V
Distance 500m Temperature 0~70°C
Sensitivity <-18.0dBm Certificate CE,ROHS,FCC,ISO9001,SGS
Selling Units Single Warranty 1Year

 

Application

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module 0 

Our Advantages

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module 1 

Company Information

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module 3 

Production Flow

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module 4 

Packaging & Shipping

SX Transceiver 850nm Multimode DDM 1.25G SFP Optical Module 5  

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)