Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Module

TTL 1310nm Dual Fiber SC 5V Pigtail Single Mode Transceiver

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

TTL 1310nm Dual Fiber SC 5V Pigtail Single Mode Transceiver

TTL 1310nm Dual Fiber SC 5V Pigtail Single Mode Transceiver
TTL 1310nm Dual Fiber SC 5V Pigtail Single Mode Transceiver

Large Image :  TTL 1310nm Dual Fiber SC 5V Pigtail Single Mode Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE ROHS ISO9001 FCC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: $4/pcs
Packaging Details: anti-static plastic box
Delivery Time: 1-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 0-2M Wave Length: 1310nm
Connector: SC/FC/ST Package: 1*9
Application: RS232, RS485 And Other Photoelectric Conversion Power Supply: 3.3V/5V
Compatible With: Standard TTL Level And CMOS Level Warranty: 2 Year
High Light:

TTL Single Mode Transceiver

,

Single Mode Transceiver

,

sc single mode fiber transceiver

TTL 1310nm Dual Fiber SC 5V Pigtail Single Mode Transceiver 0

0 ~2Mb/s TTL TRANSCEIVER

 

Features:
* SC/ST/FC connector
* Power Supply : +3.3V/+5V
* The interface level is compatible with standard TTL level and CMOS level
* Standard 1×9 pin package
* Working wavelength of the emitting device is 1310nm
* Extremely low power consumption design to meet special requirements
* The transmission rate is as low as DC, and the upper limit rate is optional, up to
10Mb/s(optional 0-500Kb/s, 0-2Mb/s, 0-5Mb/s, 0-10Mb/s)
* The data output can be high or low when there is no light

 

Applications:
* Suitable for RS232, RS485 and other photoelectric conversion equipment for power control
and industrial control below 10Mb/s

 

Description:
This series of products is a transceiver integrated TTL level module designed specifically for RS232,
RS485 and other photoelectric conversion equipment for power control and industrial control
below 10Mb/s.
Series modules respectively support 10Mbps and below rate. The transmission rate is in full
compliance with the 1x9 multi-source protocol (Multi-sourced 1x9 pin packaged). This series of
modules has the characteristics of low power consumption, high reliability and stability.
This series of modules provide SC, FC and ST optical interface connection interfaces according to
different design requirements. Provide products with a transmission distance of 0-20 kilometers.
The maximum working speed of this module can be selected below 10Mb/s, the conventional
speeds are: 0-500K, 0-1M, 0-2M, 0-5M, 0-10M; the higher the speed, the shorter the
transmission distance. The minimum transmission rate of the module can be as low as DC.
The module can set the receiving pin level to high or low when there is no light according to
customer needs.

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)