Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.
Home Products40G QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules

Certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules

QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules
QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules

Large Image :  QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
Brand Name: YXFiber
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: YXF-QP-S31M-2D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: $110.00/PCS
Packaging Details: 10pcs in Plastic tray
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers No. Of Fiber: 2.
Use: FTTX Supply Voltage: 3.3V
Power: 3~-7dBm Data Rate: 40G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 2km
Connector: MPO( PSM4) Fiber Type: SMF
DDMI: Yes Warranty: 1 Year
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 22X5X6 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 0.050 Kg Package Type: 8pcs/ Anti-static Box.
High Light:

40G-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

SMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

,

MPO 40G QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 nm, 2 km, MPO, DDM, SMF)  

 

Features: qsfp 40g

  • Supports 40GBASE-LRS(PSM4);
  • Lane bit rate 10.3 Gb/s;
  • Up to 2km transmission on SMF;
  • DML laser and PIN receiver;
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring;
  • QSFP+ MSA package with single MPO(APC) connector receptacle;
  • Single +3.3V power supply;
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5 W;
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C;
  • Complies with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436 and SFF-8679;
  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6);

 

Order Information

  Table 1- order information

 

Part No.

Data Rate Laser Fiber Type Distance Optical Interface Temp DDMI
QSFP-40G-PSM-LRS 40Gbps

1310nm

DML

SMF 2km MPO 0~70 C Y

 

QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules 0

QSFP+/40G-PSM4 (40G, QSFP+, 1310 Nm, 2 Km, MPO, DDM, SMF) Transceiver Modules 1

Contact Details
Wuhan Yongxinfeng Science & Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: monica

Tel: +8613871525936

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)